DTOJ FALL SCHEDULE 2017–2018

Rhyme, Rhythm & Motion - Exclusively for 2 year olds         

What they are saying...

"We came to DTOJ in the fall of 2007 by recommendation from our studio in Pennsylvania.  At that time, my kids were 7, 5 and 3 and still a little shy.  Upon completing our first dance season, their personalities and abilities started to shine through.  Being a military family is unique in many ways and one is always looking for a new studio for the kids to dance.  We are so thrilled with how the kids have grown at DTOJ with the help of  the amazing staff.  If there was any way we could put you in our pockets and take you with us wherever the military sends us, it would make our dance life fantastic."

J Zeiler

Tuesday             10:00      Ashleigh*          
Wednesday        9:00        Ashleigh*                 
Saturday            9:00       Ashleigh

Baby Ballet (30 minutes) - 3 year olds                     

Tuesday               11:00       Debra*
Tuesday               4:00         Sonia            
Wednesday         10:00       Sonia
Wednesday         10:30       Sonia
Wednesday         5:00         Sonia
Saturday             9:00         Julie                  
Saturday             9:30         Julie

Tap & Ballet 4 year olds 

Tuesday             10:00      Debra*
Tuesday              5:30       Sonia
Wednesday        9:00        Sonia   
Wednesday        6:30        Sonia
Friday                 4:00       Julie
Friday                 5:00       Sonia                
Saturday            11:00      Julie

Tap & Ballet 5–6 year olds                         

Tuesday               4:30         Debra*          
Wednesday          4:00         Sonia 
Friday                   5:00        Julie
Friday                   6:00        Sonia
Saturday              10:00       Julie

*Christian Music Classes

BALLET

Ballet Arts I       

Wednesday          4:00        Julie           
Thursday              5:00        Sonia          
Friday                  6:00        Julie 
Saturday              12:00      Julie

Ballet II
Wednesday         5:30        Sonia
Wednesday         6:00        Julie    
Thursday             4:00        Sonia

Ballet III              
Thursday             4:00         Mary

Intermediate Ballet      
Tuesday               4:30        Mary

Junior Ballet  
Monday               4:00       Mary

Ballet Technique I (1.5 hrs)       
Monday               5:00        Mary

Ballet Technique II (1.5 hrs)      
Thursday             5:00       Mary

Ballet Technique III (1.5 hrs)     
Monday               6:30        Mary
Thursday             6:30        Mary

Beginner Pointe (45 min)               
Tuesday               5:45        Mary

Pointe 2 (45 min)               
Tuesday            6:30           Mary
 
Pointe 3 (45 min)               
Tuesday             7:15        Mary
 
Advanced Variations
Tuesday        8:00      Mary

 

LYRICAL

Lyrical I
Wednesday       5:00      Julie

Jr Lyrical           
Thursday           6:00        Roshaunta

Senior Lyrical   
Thursday            7:00       Roshaunta

JAZZ

Jazz I    
Monday          4:00        Debra                  
Thursday        4:30        Debra  
Friday            5:00        Roshaunta  
Saturday        1:00     Julie

Jazz II  
Wednesday     4:00        Debra       
Thursday         5:30        Debra

Jazz III  
Tuesday          7:00        Debra

Intermediate Jazz
Monday          7:00       Debra

Teen Jazz            
Monday               7:00        Roshaunta

HIP HOP

Hip Hop I          
Monday        5:00       Roshaunta 
Wednesday  7:00       Roshaunta      
Friday           4:00       Roshaunta

Junior Hip Hop
Monday     4:00       Roshaunta
Friday       6:00       Roshaunta

Intermediate Hip Hop 
Monday         6:00        Roshaunta

Teen Hip Hop   
Monday        8:00        Roshaunta

TAP

Tap I    
Tuesday         6:30       Sonia

Intermediate Tap          
Friday        4:00        Sonia

Jr Tap
Wednesday   7:30   Sonia

Tap Tech(45 Mins)         
Tuesday          7:30        Sonia

ADULT

Adult Ballet      
Wednesday       8:00        Julie

Adult Intermediate Tap
Tuesday          8:15        Sonia       

Adult Hip Hop
Friday        7:00       Roshaunta     

PROTÉGÉ

Jazzettes (1.5 hours)     
Tuesday               5:30        Debra

Mini Protege (2 hours)
Monday      5:00        Debra

Junior Protege (2 hours)         
Thursday             6:30        Debra

Junior/Elite Protege Stretch/Condition         
Tuesday            4:30       Sonia

Elite Protege  (2 hrs)   
Wednesday        5:00        Debra

Teen/Sr Protege Stretch and Condition 
Monday               8:00       Mary

Teen/Sr Protege Tech (2 hrs)
Wednesday        7:00        Debra

Teen/Sr Protege Rehearsals     
Thursday       8:00        Debra
Saturday       9:30        Debra

MUSICAL THEATRE REHEARSALS (One Friday night a month, to be announced)

Musical Theatre 7:00–8:00PM

DTOJ HIP HOP COMPANY REHEARSALS (One Thursday night a month, to be announced)

Hip Hop Company 8:00–9:00

 

Fall 2017-2018 Tuition

30 Minutes Weekly $33.00 Per Month
1 Hour Weekly $46.00 Per Month
1 1/2 Hours Weekly $63.00 Per Month
2 Hours Weekly $80.00 Per Month
2 1/2 Hours Weekly $97.00 Per Month
3 Hours Weekly $114.00 Per Month
3 1/2 Hours Weekly $129.00 Per Month
4 Hours Weekly $144.00 Per Month
4 1/2 Hours Weekly $159.00 Per Month
5 Hours Weekly $174.00 Per Month
Each Additional Hour $12.00 Per Month
Musical Theater Rehearsal $10.00 Per Month
Hip Hop Company Rehersal $10.00 Per Month